Welcome! You are now viewing http://serenity-ssl.blogspot.com/. Enjoy your stay here!(:
Tuesday, October 14, 2008
ytd, gotta pull myself up frm bed to prevent mi from being late on the first day of the new sem and it's oso due to not used to waking up early everyday since the holidays had started one and a half month ago. lesson was ok ytd except tt the AFA tutor became another person becos the tutor who supposedly is our tutor went for reservice so had to wait for a month before he came back. so the AFA tutor was strict and was told tt we will be having her as our tutor again in year 3. omg! but she say our accounting class is suppose to be having better grades for accounting than the rest of the course but we did not achieve tt so she said tt we need to be different frm them. ok fine. then we start off wif the tutorial 1 on the first day so tt we need not have make-up lessons. then after tt, it was POM lecture. it was fine as it's onli the introduction of the module. then after the lesson end, went to queue up to get notes. the queue was damn long can!!! and it was tedious to carry the 3 sets of notes back home.

today was an unlucky day, if u wanna noe, u can ask mi or liyan. i shan't eleborate here. the day went on smoothly and the last lesson we had was microeconomics. i can say tt i understand the lesson but i was so tired tt i dozed off half way thru the lecture so i guess i did miss out something. haha. ok. tmr will be wed so will be having training and finally, i found someone tt i can exchange my books wif! thx yaoteck! ok. i gtg now. seeya!

8:40 PM ❤

Disclaimer

Welcome to
http://serenity-ssl.blogspot.com/
Enjoy reading!

If you don't like this blog,
click the "x" button on the top right-hand corner!

Best viewed in Internet Explorer.

Identity

SeReNE!:)
EIGHTEEN!
28jan91
Aquarius!
EX-cedarian!
EX-whitleyan!
NYP, SBM Year ONE!
Accountancy and Finance!
AF0802!
EX-dancer!
Wushu beginner!

gossips



darlinks

songs

어제보다 오늘 더 - 김종국

reminisce

  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • April 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • July 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • February 2009
  • March 2009
  • April 2009
  • May 2009
  • July 2009